Last item for navigation
Launch modal

Directory

Administration & Front Office

Name Staff Email Position
Graham, Patrice [email protected] Principal
Linsley, Kenneth [email protected] Assistant Principal
Ennett, Kaonte [email protected] Counselor 
Spears, Charae [email protected]    Counselor 
Kimble, TaMisha   [email protected]  Instructional Coach 
Smith, Nicole  [email protected]   Instructional Coach 
Westbrooks, Alecia   [email protected]  MTSS Facilitator
Bryan, Calvin  [email protected]   Media Specialists 
Silva, Kaitlin  [email protected]  K-2 Digital Learning Specialists 
Stegall, Julie  [email protected]   3-5 Digital Learning Specialists 
Sharpe, Sophia  [email protected]   STEAM Facilitator 
Hix, Billie  [email protected] 
Master Teacher Clayton State  
     
George, Calandra   [email protected]   Records Clerk 
Tolden, Melissa  [email protected] Secretary/Registrar
Russ, Leah [email protected] Bookeeper 
Sistrat, Nerline  [email protected]  Receptionist  
Contact Principal   Parent Liaison 
Verleen Lewis [email protected]  Nurse 
     
 

PreK

   
Bourdonnay, Dawn [email protected]  Pre-K Teacher 
     

Kindergarten

 
   
Crosby, Brandi  [email protected]  Teacher 
Hardee, Janet  [email protected]  Teacher 
Hollis, LaQuanya   [email protected]  Teacher 
Lovett, Lisa   [email protected]   Teacher 
Whack, Courtney   [email protected] Teacher 
     

1st Grade

 
   
Fuson, Heidi   [email protected]  Teacher 
Henderson, Monica  [email protected]  Teacher 
Howell, Alicia  [email protected]  Teacher 
Kemp, Isia  [email protected]   Teacher 
Washington, Kelly  [email protected]   Teacher 
     

2nd Grade

 
   
Grullart, Ramona  [email protected]  Teacher 
Hopkins, Kayla  [email protected]  Teacher
Milline, Tammy  [email protected]  Teacher 
Richey, Amina  [email protected]    Teacher 
     

3rd Grade

 
   
Castro, Mikiesha  [email protected]  Teacher 
Heyliger, Nicole [email protected] Teacher 
Jones, Tanesia  [email protected]  Teacher 
Robb, Anna-Kay  [email protected]  Teacher 
Spinner, Abby  [email protected]  Teacher 
     

4th Grade

 
   
Harris, Olivia  [email protected]  Teacher 
Morris, Veronica [email protected] Teacher
Potts, Tara  [email protected]  Teacher 
Rice, Catina  [email protected]  Teacher 
     

5th Grade

 
   
Begue, Emily  [email protected]  Teacher
Dyer, Bonnie  [email protected]  Teacher 
Frazier- Williams, Kia  [email protected]  Teacher
Lutch, Nicole [email protected]  Teacher 
Ricketts, Jessica [email protected]  Teacher 
     

Specials

 
   
Baker, Tegan  [email protected]  Music Teacher
Blunt, Princess  [email protected]  PE Teacher
Dugan, Pamm  [email protected]  Art Teacher
Patrick, Rasheeda   [email protected]  Math Lab 
Weber, Gayle  [email protected]  Science Lab Teacher
     
Learning Support     
     
Brumley, Patricia [email protected]  Teacher 
Catchings, Christi   [email protected]  Teacher 
Houser, Ashley  [email protected]  K-2 Teacher 
Mabrey, Jacqueline  [email protected]  Teacher 
McDonald, Janna  [email protected]  Teacher 
Peel, Paul  [email protected]  Teacher 
White, Tanekal   [email protected]  3-5 Teacher 
     

EIP

 
   
Baroni, Belinda  [email protected]  Teacher 
Gillard, Joseph  [email protected]  Teacher
Miles, Jana  [email protected]  Teacher 
Olave, Vanessa  [email protected] Teacher 
Phelps, Jessica  [email protected]  Teacher 
     

ESOL 

   
Zakirova, Natalya  [email protected]  Teacher 
     
 
Gifted

   
Stephens, Tara  [email protected]  Teacher 
     

Reading Recovery 

   
Calloway, Veronica [email protected]  Teacher 
Canty, LaTasha  [email protected]  Teacher 
     

Media

 
   
Bryan, Calvin  [email protected]  Media Specialist 
     

Technology

 
   
Davis, Wes  [email protected]  Intel 
Silva, Kaitlin  [email protected]  K-2 Digital Learning Specialists  
Stegall, Julie  [email protected]  3-5 Digital Learning Specialists  
     

Cafeteria

 
   
Bowles, Lynette  [email protected]   
     

Custodial Staff

 
   
Mr. Coifield